Shopping cart Cart 0 Product Products (empty)

No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out

Product successfully added to your shopping cart
Quantity
Total
There are 0 items in your cart. There is 1 item in your cart.
Total products
Total shipping  To be determined
Total
Continue shopping Proceed to checkout

LEGAL NOTICES PH FRAGRANCES

 

1. PREAMBLE

 pH fragrances website is the property of pH FRAGRANCES .

Registered at the RCS of Versailles 840 961239

Commercial Headquarters   : 20 rue Cambon 75001 PARIS

Phone number   : 0144503913

Development of the website

Captusite.com
ZA ARAGO - Bat 10

9, rue Charles Coulomb
28000 Chartres

www.captusite.fr
Tel. : 02 37 35 49 05

Host of the website

OVH
2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.

RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 6202A
Tel : 0820 698 765

PH fragrances may at any time modify or update the   :

- DELIVERY POLICY OF PH FRAGRANCES

- GENERAL CONDITION OF SALES PH FRAGRANCES

- GENERAL CONDITION OF USES PH FRAGRANCES

- LEGAL NOTICES OF PH FRAGRANCES

You can at any time read the version of the Terms on the pH fragrances website.

You can reach customer service   :

-By post at 20 rue Cambon 75001 PARIS

-By phone at 0144503913

-By email to   : info@phfragrances.com

2 / INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The pH fragrance site is protected by copyright. The use of the site is reserved for a strictly personal use. Any reproduction or representation on any medium and any process for purposes other than personal and private use is strictly prohibited. Any reproduction, unauthorized representation of trademarks, logos, drawings, models, photographs is prohibited . Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes against so may result in civil or criminal penalties. The information contained on the site are non-contractual and subject to change on the part of pH fragrances without notice.

The corporate names, brands and distinctive signs on the pH fragrances website are protected under trademark law .

Any reproduction, unauthorized representation of trademarks, logos, drawings, models, photographs is prohibited and constitutes an infringement.

3 / RESPONSIBILITY / LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Navigation on the site constitutes acceptance of the users of the Terms and uses Conditions. The simple connection to the site corresponds to the full acceptance of the  General Terms. The use of the site, its services and any element or element obtained via the website is the responsibility of the user. We can not guarantee to the user the quality of the services of the site, the commercial quality, the result according to the expectations of the user ...  

The responsibility for pH fragrances can not be held  due to  :

-A performance of the site, software  or downloaded from the site.

-A loss of data or services resulting from non-maintenance , modification, suspension or interruption of services

-The accuracy, quality, nature of the information obtained through its services.

-As a result of viruses transmitted through its servers

-The interruption of the site for reasons of maintenance, user behavior .

- The inaccessibility to the site

-The contamination of computer equipment resulting from the spread of viruses.

pH fragrances can not be held responsible for any indirect damage, incident (loss of exploitation, loss of profit ...), resulting from the use of the website pH fragrances.

pH fragrances can not be held responsible in the case of the occurrence of a force majeure event, an event that has not been under the control of pH fragrances, and attributable by a third party.

 

4 / PERSONAL DATA

In order to offer you the best possible service, we may ask you to provide us with personal data. These data are necessary for the good management of your order and for our good commercial relation. They are collected to allow (the delivery of the orders, the sending of catalog by mail, the sending of commercial offers by sms, by email, the sending of Anniversary Special offer...) .They can be transmitted only to the companies in charge the execution of services and orders. fragrances pH is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide. We store personal data for security purposes, to meet legal and regulatory obligations and to personalize the services we send you Personal information is collected only from the moment you provide it to us.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning you.

You can write to 20 rue Cambon 75001 Paris or sir info@phfragrances.com

Your request must be in writing, signed and accompanied by a photocopy of your identity card. You will receive an answer within 2 months after receiving your request.

If you no longer wish to receive offers and information from our company, you can request it at any time .

4 / COOKIES

pH Fragrance uses cookies on its site to signal your visit to our site and to improve the personalized service that is intended for you.

The cookie is intended to record information on s to your browsing on our site. The purpose is to collect traffic analysis information, audience measurement, statistics, traffic volumes, and improve our services.

You can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring your browser.

In the event that you oppose the use of cookies, you expose yourself to an alteration of the site, see an impossible use.

5 / APPLICABLE LAW

The general conditions are governed by French law.

Any disputes will fall under the jurisdiction of the French courts.